Wilbraham and Monson Academy The Global School



News
Adie ran a winning time of 20:32 to establish a new mark at WMA.
The Titans improved to 3-1-2 with the win.
The Titans are off to a 3-2 start, with a big game Wednesday against Deerfield.

Most Valuable Players 

2013-14

Spring

Girls' Lacrosse - Sydney Liptak
Boys' Lacrosse - Colby Hamwey
Boys' Tennis - Sebastian Sibilla-Escobar
Girls' Tennis - Lulu Pessina
Golf - Matt Naumec
Baseball - P.J. Jasak
Softball - Katelyn Mercer
Girls' Track & Field - Maria Slater
Boys' Track & Field - Chae Brangman
Rugby -  Gavin Chen

Fall

Water Polo - Kyle Vedovelli
Girls' Volleyball - Anna McCartney
Boys' Cross Country - Andrew Faulstich
Girls' Cross Country - Marissa Small-Towns
Football - Shacor Privott
Field Hockey - Sydney Liptak
Boys' Soccer - Chae Brangman
Girls' Soccer - Christina Wakefield, Tori Bernardo


2012-2013

Spring

Baseball - Kenny Goodnow
Softball - Emma Kindblom
Boys' Track - Marcus Klebart
Girls' Track - Marissa Small-Towns
Volleyball - Nelson Cheung
Girls' Lacrosse - Carly Cronin
Boys' Lacrosse - John Tierney
Golf - Matt Naumec
Girls' Tennis - Heather Little
Rugby - Sasha Oliinyk
Boys' Tennis - Dado Nozirov

Winter 2012-13

Riflery - Dimash Aimurzayev
Skiing - Ben Soder
Boys' Swimming - Kevin Lambert
Girls' Swimming - Ivy Durepo
Winter Track - Alex Baltazar, Marcus Klebart
Wrestling - Joe Thibault
Girls' Basketball - Carly Cronin
Boys' Basketball - Kamali Bey

Fall 2012

Boys' Cross Country - Joe Thibault
Girls' Cross Country - Marissa Small-Towns
Water Polo - Andrew Buxton
Field Hockey - Allie Cerpovicz
Football - Brendan Butcher
Girls' Volleyball - Bailey Giese
Boys' Soccer - Frankie Baltazar
Girls' Soccer - Brielle Robinson, Christina Wakefield

2011 - 2012

Spring 2012
Baseball - Ben Marcus
Softball - Alyssa Natario
Volleyball - Mike Boornazian
Girls' Tennis - Heather Little, Sarah Goolishian
Boys' Tennis - Dado Nozirov
Girls' Track - Brianna Goncalves
Boys' Track - Jared Osumah
Golf - Matt Antonacci
Girls' Lacrosse - Marissa McDermott
Boys' Lacrosse - Andrew Mordasky
Rugby - Ryan McLarney

Winter 2011-2012

Boys' Basketball - Jaylen Brantley
Girls' Basketball - Michaela Fortin
Riflery - Tashfiq Mannan
Skiing - Christina Wakefield
Boys' Swimming -Kevin Lambert
Girls' Swimming - Ivy Durepo
Boys' Winter Track - Jared Osuma
Girls' Winter Track - Alexandra Baltazar
Wrestling - Ryan McLarney

Fall 2011
Boys' Cross Country – Joseph Thibault
Girls' Cross Country –  Marissa Small-Towns
Field Hockey – Richelle Davis
Football – Michael Mendes (Offense), Craig Martin (Defense)
Girls’ Soccer – Julia Beech & Carly Cronin  
Boys’ Soccer – Philip Antonacci
Volleyball – Qiuhui Wang
Water Polo – Eva Landers & Ben Marcus

2010 - 2011
 

Spring 2011
Baseball – Michael Mendes
Golf – Matthew Antonacci
Boys' Lacrosse – Nicholas Manning
Girls' Lacrosse – Carly Cronin
Softball – Brooke Mele 
Boys' Tennis – Naruhio Sugiura
Girls' Tennis – Michelle Ding
Girls' Track & Field – Marissa Small-Towns
Boys' Track & Field – Jared Osuma

Winter 2010-2011

Boys’ Basketball – Andrej Pajovic
Girls’ Basketball – Carly Cronin
Riflery – Tashfiq Mannan
Ski Team – Elizabeth Hodson
Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Kevin Lambert
Wrestling – Keoni Colson
 
Fall 2010

Boys' Cross Country – Christopher Glabicky
Girls' Cross Country –  Marissa Small-Towns
Field Hockey – Richelle Davis
Football – Kyle Sweeting 
Girls’ Soccer – Brittany Barry & Rachael Kantor   
Boys’ Soccer – Jeremy Gilfor
Volleyball – Jeannette Viens
Water Polo – Kaylee Walton & Ben Marcus 

2009 - 2010

Spring 2010
Baseball – Brian Fracasso
Golf – Matthew Antonacci
Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Ginsberg
Girls' Lacrosse – Carly Cronin
Softball – Brooke Mele 
Boys' Tennis – Sean Meunier
Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
Girls' Track & Field – Molley Shea
Boys' Track & Field – Ricky Moore Jr.

Winter 2009- 2010
 
Boys’ Basketball – Eric Dortch & Philip Spottswood
Girls’ Basketball – Carly Cronin
Riflery – Yeon-Joo Donna Lee
Ski Team – Stephanie Robbins
Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Nathan Lee
Wrestling – Derrick Barnagian

Fall 2009

Boys' Cross Country – Christopher Glabicky
Girls' Cross Country – Aislinn Calabrese
Field Hockey – Emma Camilleri
Football – Trevor Treibt 
Girls’ Soccer – Megan Cole   
Boys’ Soccer – Trevor Moran & Casey Marini
Volleyball – Haleigh Murphy
Water Polo – Carey Shetterley & Steven Marcus

2008 - 2009

Spring 2009
Baseball – Aaron Haas
Golf – Mattieu Bouteillier
Boys' Lacrosse – Spencer Nelms
Girls' Lacrosse – Nicole Grenier & Chelby Wakefield
Softball –  Siobhan Davis
Boys' Tennis – Austin Little
Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
Girls' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins
Boys' Track & Field – Sarah Lyon 

Winter 2008- 2009
 
Boys’ Basketball – Kostadin Dinko Marshavelski
Girls’ Basketball – Ashley McFarlane
Riflery – Badee New Thienthong
Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Nathan Lee
Wrestling – Erik Stuer

Fall 2008

Boys' Cross Country – Russell Dinkins
Girls' Cross Country – Sarah Lyon
Field Hockey – Amelia Gilliam
Football – Eddie Jewel 
Girls’ Soccer – Megan Cole   
Boys’ Soccer – Marco Ilao
Volleyball – Kenli Smith
Water Polo – Ariel Landers & Niko Knostantakos

2007 - 2008
Spring 2008
Baseball – Benjamin Petrides
Golf – Wilson Lao
Boys' Lacrosse – Andrew Harvey
Girls' Lacrosse – Ashley Costanzo
Softball –  Heather Hamel
Boys' Tennis – Alexander Reckendorf
Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
Girls' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins
Boys' Track & Field – Emily Vincunas 

Winter 2007- 2008
 
Boys’ Basketball –  
Girls’ Basketball – Rosalyn Chesky
Riflery – Patrick Callahan
Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Brigid Jurgens
Wrestling – Kevin Dillon 

Fall 2007
Boys' Cross Country – Joshua Cuddy
Girls' Cross Country –  Sarah Lyon
Field Hockey – Amelia Gilliam
Football – Alan Williams
Girls’ Soccer – Lauren Brodeur  
 Boys’ Soccer –
Volleyball – Rosalyn Chesky
Water Polo – Ariel Landers &  TJ Park

 
 
2006 - 2007

Spring 2007


 
Baseball – Kyle Cabral
Golf – Mark Mitchell
Boys' Lacrosse – Andrew Harvey
Girls' Lacrosse – Brigid Jurgens
Softball – Danielle Lamoureaux 
Boys' Tennis – Matthew McCarthy
Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
Girls' Track & Field – Kaitlin Camilleri
Boys' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins

Winter 2006- 2007 
Boys’ Basketball – Matthew Pentkowski
Girls’ Basketball – Rosalyn Chesky
Riflery – Patrick Callahan
Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Molly Goldrick
Wrestling – Joao Alves & Andrew Shea
 
Fall 2006
Boys' Cross Country – Russell Dinkins
Girls' Cross Country –  Sarah Lyon
Field Hockey – Brigid Jurgens
Football – Korey Speller & Matthew Vincunas
Girls’ Soccer – Brigida Palatino & Caitlin O'Donnell
 Boys’ Soccer – Gregory Balicki
Volleyball – Kenli Smith
Water Polo – Megan McCarthy & Daniel Cassidy
 
 
2005 - 2006

Spring 2006
Baseball – Kyle Perry & Marc Hewett
Golf – Pasquale Pio
Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Demos
Girls' Lacrosse – Olivia Clement & Victoria D'Amato
Softball – Heather Hamel 
Boys' Tennis – Joshua Heilwell
Girls' Tennis – Hye Ja Jwa
Girls' Track & Field – Kaitlin Camilleri
Boys' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins

Winter 2005 - 2006
 
Boys’ Basketball – Andre Roberson
Girls’ Basketball – Laura Coderre
Riflery – Theodore Brackett
Ski Team – Jeremy Korytoski
Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Molly Goldrick
Wrestling – Alexander Debelov

Fall 2005


Boys' Cross Country – Peter Jurgens
Girls' Cross Country –  Courtney Williams
Field Hockey – Alicia Chagnon
Football – Sean Simpson
Girls’ Soccer – Stacy DaCruz & Anna Hart
Boys’ Soccer – Christopher Antonacci
Volleyball – Megumi Kuroki
Water Polo – Sarah Gramsby & Will Daly
 
2004 - 2005

Spring 2005
Baseball – Sean Michael Jiles
Golf – Guy Antonacci & Pasquale Pio
Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Demos
Girls' Lacrosse – Olivia Clement
 Boys' Tennis – Aviroot Kampanatsanyakorn
Girls' Tennis – Courtney Caron & Hye Ja Jwa
Girls' Track & Field – Christine Ekness
Boys' Track & Field – Tyrell Burgess

Winter 2004 - 2005
 
Boys’ Basketball – Matt Hall
Girls’ Basketball – Laura Coderre
Riflery – Eun-Kyun Ha
Ski Team – Jeremy Korytoski
Swim Team – Justine Douvadjian & Tanner Miller-Stevens 
Wrestling – Anthony Carestia

Fall 2004


Boys' Cross Country – Peter Jurgens
Girls' Cross Country – Mary Bazanchuk
Football – Justin Perry & Anthony Carestia
Girls’ Soccer – Jessica Bramucci & Anna Hart
Boys’ Soccer – Benjamin Premo
Volleyball – Alex Balise
Water Polo – Sarah Gamsby & David Juengst
 
 

Recent Results
Saturday, 10/25/2014
3rd Boys Soccer
  vs. Eaglebrook School
more info
Varsity Girls Soccer
  vs. Loomis Chaffee School
more info
Varsity Field Hockey
  vs. Vermont Academy
more info
Varsity Boys Cross Country
  vs. Williston Northampton School Invitational
more info
Varsity Boys Soccer
  vs. Pomfret School
more info
Varsity Co-ed Waterpolo
  vs. Eaglebrook School
more info
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
  vs. Pomfret School
more info
Varsity Football
  vs. Tabor Academy
more info
Varsity Girls Cross Country
  vs. Williston Northampton School Invitational
more info
Friday, 10/24/2014
Middle School Girls Soccer
  vs. Worcester Academy
more info
Middle School Boys Soccer
  vs. Worcester Academy
more info
Thursday, 10/23/2014
Junior Varsity Field Hockey
  vs. Williston Northampton School
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 10/22/2014
Varsity Girls Volleyball
  vs. Pomfret School
Postponed to: TBD
Junior Varsity Football
  vs. Westminster School
W   |  37-6   |  recap
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
  vs. Pomfret School
CANCELLED

All materials, images, and text on the domain of WMA.us are ©2014 Willbraham & Monson Academy 
423 Main Street, Wilbraham, MA 01095   •   Ph 413.596.6811   •   Toll Free 800.616.3659   •   Fax  413.599.1749

Mission  •  Directions  •  Contact Us  •  Head of School  •  Media Relations  •  Employment  •  Employee Portal

The mission of Wilbraham & Monson Academy is to develop global citizens and leaders.

Facebook    Twitter    Linked In    Youtube
powered by finalsite