Wilbraham and Monson Academy The Global School



News
Peter Bowie '18 won and Eddie Morin took 7th at the Masslive.com Junior Golf Tournament.
Jakheem and Jomei have been part of their country's national program since the U13 level.
Spencer will receive a partial athletic scholarship to play for the Greyhounds.

Varsity Football


Since 2006, WMA players have advanced to the following colleges and universities to play football:
Amherst College, Assumption College, Bates College, Bentley University, Bryant University, Central Connecticut State, Hobart and Smith Colleges, Merrimack College, Monmouth University, Ohio Wesleyan, Sacred Heart, Saint Anselm College, Springfield College, Temple University, Union College, University of La Verne, University of New Haven, University of Maine, University of Massachusetts, University of Rhode Island


2014
Aaron Louis - All-NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Alexander Strange - All-NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Max Alpert - All-Colonial 1st team
Jack Faulstick - All-Colonial 2nd team
Anthony Garro - All-Colonial 2nd team
Zane Kagan - All-Colonial 2nd team

2013
Shacor Privott - All NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Hobey Bryne - All-NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Randolf Thurman - All-Colonial 1st team
Joel Diaz - All-Colonial 2nd team
Sasha Oliinyk - All-Colonial 2nd team
Shawn Boston - All-Colonial 2nd team

2012
Shacor Pivott - All-New England Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Korey Kajko - All-Colonial 1st team
Brendan Butcher - All-Colonial 2nd team
Randolf Thurman - All-Colonial 2nd team

2011

Craig Martin - All-New England Class B and All-Colonial 1st team
Sam Hart - All-Colonial 1st team
Jared Osumah - All-Colonial 2nd team
Shacor Privott - All-Colonial 2nd team

2010
Kyle Sweeting - All-New England Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Jared Osumah - All-Colonial 1st team
Keoni Colson - All-Colonial 2nd team
Davian Madho - All-Colonial 2nd team

2009
Trevor Treibt - All-New England Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
Rickey Moore Jr. - All-Colonial 1st team
Travis Treibt - All-Colonial 2nd team
Peter Pascarelli - All-Colonial 2nd team

2008
Eddie Jewel - All-New England, All-Colonial 1st team
Nick Dalton - All-Colonial 1st team
Aaron Haas - All-Colonial 2nd team
Will Edwards - All-Colonial 2nd team

2007
Lorden Samson Bowl, Class M finalist
Ezra Bynam - All-New England, All-Colonial 1st team
Joel Penney - All-New England, All-Colonial 1st team
Alan Williams - All-New England, All-Colonial 1st team
Nickolas Dalton - All-Colonial 1st team
Mike Simons - All-Colonial 1st team
Devin Gordon, Andrew Harvey, Eddie Jewel - All-Colonial 2nd team
Ian Carlin - Frank L. Boyden Award
Signup for an alert reminder.


Recent Results
Saturday, 09/05/2015
  vs. Pathfinder Regional High School
vs. Ludlow High School
more info

All materials, images, and text on the domain of WMA.us are ©2014 Willbraham & Monson Academy 
423 Main Street, Wilbraham, MA 01095   •   Ph 413.596.6811   •   Toll Free 800.616.3659   •   Fax  413.599.1749

Mission  •  Directions  •  Contact Us  •  Head of School  •  Media Relations  •  Employment  •  Employee Portal

The mission of Wilbraham & Monson Academy is to develop global citizens and leaders.

Facebook    Twitter    Linked In    Youtube
powered by finalsite