Awards

Athletes of the Month

OCTOBER 2016

Girls’ - Jenny English, Field Hockey

Boys’ - Alex Claudio, Football


SEPTEMBER 2016

  • Girls - Emma Kindblom, Field Hockey
  • Boys' - Chris Kalil, Soccer

MVPs

2016-17

Fall

Girls' Cross Country - Alejandra Camara

Boys' Cross Country - Andrew Nagle

Field Hockey - Emma Kindblom

Football - Alex Claudio

Girls' Volleyball - TBA

Boys' Soccer - Chris Kalil

Girls' Soccer - Katie Cronin

Water Polo - John Adams, Nick Leone

2015-16

Spring

Boys' Lacrosse - Spencer Marocchini

Girls' Lacrosse - Emma Stoll

Girls' Track - Lauren Poole

Boys' Track - Orlando Cruz

Golf - Peter Bowie

Boys' Volleyball - Brenden Vessichio

Crew - Peter Labbe

Baseball - Steve Fleury

Softball - Ashley Michanczyk

Rugby - Filip Vukelic

Girls' Tennis - Monica Yao, Joy Weng

Boys' Tennis - Marco Tacchini

Winter

Boys' Basketball - Wenyen Gabriel

Girls' Basketball - Annika Bruce

Boys' Winter Track - Andre Marrero

Girls' Winter Track - Emma Kindblom

Riflery - Sally Qiu

Boys' Swimming - Wenjun "Happy" Chang

Girls' Swimming - Ania Axas

Skiing - Addison Waken

Wrestling - Peter Caine

Fall

Girls' Volleyball - Gabby Leary

Water Polo - Tim Beloborodov

Field Hockey - Sydney Liptak

Football - Jaelon Blandburg, Dylan Dupont

Girls' Cross Country - Yujia "Cynthia" Zhang

Boys' Cross Country - Daniel Qin-Dong

Girls' Soccer - Katie Cronin

Boys' Soccer - Jahkeem Hunt

2014-15

Spring
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Katie Cronin
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Colby Hamwey
  • Girls' Tennis - Emily Dromgold
  • Boys' Tennis - Nick Gourley
  • Softball - Carly Venditti
  • Baseball - Shawn Boston
  • Golf - Matt Naumec
  • Boys' Volleyball - Joe Schneider
  • Rugby - Dillinger Perez
  • Track - Ally Stoll, Marcus Klebart
Winter
  • Girls' Basketball - Ashley Theriault
  • Track - Ally Stoll, Roy Goodman
  • Swimming - Meg Harrington, Austin Fabbo
  • Wrestling - Asaiah Edwards
Fall
  • Water Polo - Tim Beloborodov
  • Boys' Cross Country - Ben Soder
  • Girls' Cross Country - Adie Russell
  • Football - Aaron Louis
  • Field Hockey - Zoe Bloomfield
  • Volleyball - Anna McCartney
  • Crew - Allie Collins-Anderson
  • Boys' Soccer - Evan Roy
  • Girls' Soccer - Alex Baltazar, Tori Bernardo

2013-14

SPRING
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Sydney Liptak
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Colby Hamwey
  • Boys' Tennis - Sebastian Sibilla-Escobar
  • Girls' Tennis - Lulu Pessina
  • Golf - Matt Naumec
  • Baseball - P.J. Jasak
  • Softball - Katelyn Mercer
  • Girls' Track & Field - Maria Slater
  • Boys' Track & Field - Andrew Faulstich
  • Rugby - Gavin Chen

WINTER

FALL
  • Water Polo - Kyle Vedovelli
  • Girls' Volleyball - Anna McCartney
  • Boys' Cross Country - Andrew Faulstich
  • Girls' Cross Country - Marissa Small-Towns
  • Football - Shacor Privott
  • Field Hockey - Sydney Liptak
  • Boys' Soccer - Chae Brangman
  • Girls' Soccer - Christina Wakefield, Tori Bernardo

2012-13

SPRING
  • Baseball - Kenny Goodnow
  • Softball - Emma Kindblom
  • Boys' Track - Marcus Klebart
  • Girls' Track - Marissa Small-Towns
  • Volleyball - Nelson Cheung
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Carly Cronin
  • Boys' Lacrosse - John Tierney
  • Golf - Matt Naumec
  • Girls' Tennis - Heather Little
  • Rugby - Sasha Oliinyk
  • Boys' Tennis - Dado Nozirov
WINTER
  • Riflery - Dimash Aimurzayev
  • Skiing - Ben Soder
  • Boys' Swimming - Kevin Lambert
  • Girls' Swimming - Ivy Durepo
  • Winter Track - Alex Baltazar, Marcus Klebart
  • Wrestling - Joe Thibault
  • Girls' Basketball - Carly Cronin
  • Boys' Basketball - Kamali Bey
FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country - Joe Thibault
  • Girls' Cross Country - Marissa Small-Towns
  • Water Polo - Andrew Buxton
  • Field Hockey - Allie Cerpovicz
  • Football - Brendan Butcher
  • Girls' Volleyball - Bailey Giese
  • Boys' Soccer - Frankie Baltazar
  • Girls' Soccer - Brielle Robinson, Christina Wakefield

2011-12

SPRING
  • Baseball - Ben Marcus
  • Softball - Alyssa Natario
  • Volleyball - Mike Boornazian
  • Girls' Tennis - Heather Little, Sarah Goolishian
  • Boys' Tennis - Dado Nozirov
  • Girls' Track - Brianna Goncalves
  • Boys' Track - Jared Osumah
  • Golf - Matt Antonacci
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Marissa McDermott
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Andrew Mordasky
  • Rugby - Ryan McLarney
WINTER
  • Boys' Basketball - Jaylen Brantley
  • Girls' Basketball - Michaela Fortin
  • Riflery - Tashfiq Mannan
  • Skiing - Christina Wakefield
  • Boys' Swimming -Kevin Lambert
  • Girls' Swimming - Ivy Durepo
  • Boys' Winter Track - Jared Osuma
  • Girls' Winter Track - Alexandra Baltazar
  • Wrestling - Ryan McLarney
FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Joseph Thibault
  • Girls' Cross Country – Marissa Small-Towns
  • Field Hockey – Richelle Davis
  • Football – Michael Mendes (Offense), Craig Martin (Defense)
  • Girls’ Soccer – Julia Beech & Carly Cronin
  • Boys’ Soccer – Philip Antonacci
  • Volleyball – Qiuhui Wang
  • Water Polo – Eva Landers & Ben Marcus

2010-11

SPRING
  • Baseball – Michael Mendes
  • Golf – Matthew Antonacci
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Nicholas Manning
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Carly Cronin
  • Softball – Brooke Mele
  • Boys' Tennis – Naruhio Sugiura
  • Girls' Tennis – Michelle Ding
  • Girls' Track & Field – Marissa Small-Towns
  • Boys' Track & Field – Jared Osuma

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Andrej Pajovic
  • Girls’ Basketball – Carly Cronin
  • Riflery – Tashfiq Mannan
  • Ski Team – Elizabeth Hodson
  • Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Kevin Lambert
  • Wrestling – Keoni Colson

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Christopher Glabicky
  • Girls' Cross Country – Marissa Small-Towns
  • Field Hockey – Richelle Davis
  • Football – Kyle Sweeting
  • Girls’ Soccer – Brittany Barry & Rachael Kantor
  • Boys’ Soccer – Jeremy Gilfor
  • Volleyball – Jeannette Viens
  • Water Polo – Kaylee Walton & Ben Marcus

2009-10

SPRING
  • Baseball – Brian Fracasso
  • Golf – Matthew Antonacci
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Ginsberg
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Carly Cronin
  • Softball – Brooke Mele
  • Boys' Tennis – Sean Meunier
  • Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
  • Girls' Track & Field – Molley Shea
  • Boys' Track & Field – Ricky Moore Jr.

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Eric Dortch & Philip Spottswood
  • Girls’ Basketball – Carly Cronin
  • Riflery – Yeon-Joo Donna Lee
  • Ski Team – Stephanie Robbins
  • Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Nathan Lee
  • Wrestling – Derrick Barnagian

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Christopher Glabicky
  • Girls' Cross Country – Aislinn Calabrese
  • Field Hockey – Emma Camilleri
  • Football – Trevor Treibt
  • Girls’ Soccer – Megan Cole
  • Boys’ Soccer – Trevor Moran & Casey Marini
  • Volleyball – Haleigh Murphy
  • Water Polo – Carey Shetterley & Steven Marcus

2008-09

SPRING
  • Baseball – Aaron Haas
  • Golf – Mattieu Bouteillier
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Spencer Nelms
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Nicole Grenier & Chelby Wakefield
  • Softball – Siobhan Davis
  • Boys' Tennis – Austin Little
  • Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
  • Girls' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins
  • Boys' Track & Field – Sarah Lyon

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Kostadin Dinko Marshavelski
  • Girls’ Basketball – Ashley McFarlane
  • Riflery – Badee New Thienthong
  • Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
  • Swim Team – Mia Konstantakos & Nathan Lee
  • Wrestling – Erik Stuer


FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Russell Dinkins
  • Girls' Cross Country – Sarah Lyon
  • Field Hockey – Amelia Gilliam
  • Football – Eddie Jewel
  • Girls’ Soccer – Megan Cole
  • Boys’ Soccer – Marco Ilao
  • Volleyball – Kenli Smith
  • Water Polo – Ariel Landers & Niko Knostantakos

2007-08

SPRING
  • Baseball – Benjamin Petrides
  • Golf – Wilson Lao
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Andrew Harvey
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Ashley Costanzo
  • Softball – Heather Hamel
  • Boys' Tennis – Alexander Reckendorf
  • Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
  • Girls' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins
  • Boys' Track & Field – Emily Vincunas

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball –
  • Girls’ Basketball – Rosalyn Chesky
  • Riflery – Patrick Callahan
  • Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
  • Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Brigid Jurgens
  • Wrestling – Kevin Dillon

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Joshua Cuddy
  • Girls' Cross Country – Sarah Lyon
  • Field Hockey – Amelia Gilliam
  • Football – Alan Williams
  • Girls’ Soccer – Lauren Brodeur
  • Boys’ Soccer –
  • Volleyball – Rosalyn Chesky
  • Water Polo – Ariel Landers & TJ Park

2006-07

SPRING
  • Baseball – Kyle Cabral
  • Golf – Mark Mitchell
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Andrew Harvey
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Brigid Jurgens
  • Softball – Danielle Lamoureaux
  • Boys' Tennis – Matthew McCarthy
  • Girls' Tennis – Michaela Rollings
  • Girls' Track & Field – Kaitlin Camilleri
  • Boys' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Matthew Pentkowski
  • Girls’ Basketball – Rosalyn Chesky
  • Riflery – Patrick Callahan
  • Ski Team – Matthew Gaw
  • Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Molly Goldrick
  • Wrestling – Joao Alves & Andrew Shea

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Russell Dinkins
  • Girls' Cross Country – Sarah Lyon
  • Field Hockey – Brigid Jurgens
  • Football – Korey Speller & Matthew Vincunas
  • Girls’ Soccer – Brigida Palatino & Caitlin O'Donnell
  • Boys’ Soccer – Gregory Balicki
  • Volleyball – Kenli Smith
  • Water Polo – Megan McCarthy & Daniel Cassidy

2005-06

SPRING
  • Baseball – Kyle Perry & Marc Hewett
  • Golf – Pasquale Pio
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Demos
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Olivia Clement & Victoria D'Amato
  • Softball – Heather Hamel
  • Boys' Tennis – Joshua Heilwell
  • Girls' Tennis – Hye Ja Jwa
  • Girls' Track & Field – Kaitlin Camilleri
  • Boys' Track & Field – Russell Dinkins

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Andre Roberson
  • Girls’ Basketball – Laura Coderre
  • Riflery – Theodore Brackett
  • Ski Team – Jeremy Korytoski
  • Swim Team – Joseph Salamone & Molly Goldrick
  • Wrestling – Alexander Debelov

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Peter Jurgens
  • Girls' Cross Country – Courtney Williams
  • Field Hockey – Alicia Chagnon
  • Football – Sean Simpson
  • Girls’ Soccer – Stacy DaCruz & Anna Hart
  • Boys’ Soccer – Christopher Antonacci
  • Volleyball – Megumi Kuroki
  • Water Polo – Sarah Gramsby & Will Daly

2004-05

SPRING
  • Baseball – Sean Michael Jiles
  • Golf – Guy Antonacci & Pasquale Pio
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Adam Demos
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Olivia Clement
  • Boys' Tennis – Aviroot Kampanatsanyakorn
  • Girls' Tennis – Courtney Caron & Hye Ja Jwa
  • Girls' Track & Field – Christine Ekness
  • Boys' Track & Field – Tyrell Burgess

WINTER
  • Boys’ Basketball – Matt Hall
  • Girls’ Basketball – Laura Coderre
  • Riflery – Eun-Kyun Ha
  • Ski Team – Jeremy Korytoski
  • Swim Team – Justine Douvadjian & Tanner Miller-Stevens
  • Wrestling – Anthony Carestia

FALL
  • Boys' Cross Country – Peter Jurgens
  • Girls' Cross Country – Mary Bazanchuk
  • Football – Justin Perry & Anthony Carestia
  • Girls’ Soccer – Jessica Bramucci & Anna Hart
  • Boys’ Soccer – Benjamin Premo
  • Volleyball – Alex Balise
  • Water Polo – Sarah Gamsby & David Juengst

Team and Individual Honors

2016-17

Football - Super Bowl

Field Hockey - Eligible for the postseason for the first time in school history; program records for record, wins, shutouts and goals scored

Girls' Volleyball - Class B quarterfinalist


2015-16

Spring 2016

Softball

  • Class B champion
  • All-League: Emma Kindblom, Marissa Fabbo
  • WNEPSSA All-Star: Carly Venditti (game MVP)

Baseball

  • Cleary Division runnerup
  • Class B semifinalist
  • All-League 1st team: Steve Fleury, Andre Marrero
  • All-League 2nd team: Jake Breton, Joey Mack
  • Underclassmen All-Star Game: Jake Breton, Isaiah Choiniere, Matt Shaw, Andrew Wood

Girls' Track

  • School records: Lauren Poole LJ, 100

Boys' Track

  • Penn Relays
  • Craig Green (javelin) - New England champion

Winter 2015-16

Wrestling

  • New England Meet: Peter Caine '16, Alex Claudio '17, Adam Kugelmass '19
  • Class A medalists: Peter Caine '16 2nd (220), Alex Claudio '17 3rd (184), Adam Kugelmass '19 3rd (106)

Boys' Basketball

  • Wenyen Gabriel '16 - USA Basketball Junior National team, Jordan Classic Brand All-Star

Boys' Swimming

  • School records: Wenjun "Happy" Chang 100 Butterfly; 200 Medley Relay
  • New England Division III meet: Wenjun "Happy" Chang 2nd 100 Butterfly; 200 Medley Relay 3rd

Girls' Swimming

  • School records: Ania Axas '19 200 IM, 100 Butterfly, 500 Free
  • New England Division III meet: Christina Felchner 1st 50 Free, 1st 100 Free; Ania Axas 1st 200 IM, 5th 100 Butterfly

Riflery

  • Prep Gallery Match: Dan Wesson '18 2nd, Sally Qiu '16 3rd

Girls' Basketball

  • NEPSAC Class C quarterfinalist
  • Stoneleigh-Burnham School Holiday Tournament champion
  • Stoneleigh-Burnham School Holiday All-Tournament team: Meera Ratte

Fall 2015

Football

  • Jaelon Blandburg - All-New England, Western New England First Team
  • Alex Claudio - All-New England, Western New England First Team
  • Jack Faulstick - Western New England First Team
  • Dylan Dupont - Western New England First Team
  • Steve Puzzo - Western New England Second Team
  • James Halloran - Western New England Second Team
  • Amir Zeisler - Western New England Second Team
  • Caelen Etti - Western New England Second Team

Field Hockey

  • WNEPSFHA All-Stars
  • Sydney Liptak '16, Megan Wells '16

Girls' Volleyball

  • NEPSGVA All-Stars: Carly Venditti '16, Aly Faulstick '16, Gabby Leary '16

Girls' Soccer

  • WNEPSSCA All-Star: Katie Cronin '17, Annika Bruce '17
  • WNEPSSCA Honorable Mention: Val MacEachern '17

Boys' Soccer

  • WNEPSSA Senior All-Star Game: Jahkeem Hunt '16, Nick Kubacki '16
  • WNEPSSA Junior All-Star Game: Chris Kalil '17
  • New England Prep Senior Bowl: Jahkeem Hunt '16

2014-15

Baseball

  • Cleary Pitcher of the Year: Steve Fleury
  • Cleary co-MVP: Shawn Boston
  • First Team: Joey Mack, Jake Breton, Anthony Garro, Tom Quinn
  • Second Team: Alex Caldwell, Roy Goodman, Andrew Wood

Softball

  • All-League: Emma Kindblom, Carly Venditti

Track

  • New England champions: Marcus Klebart, Ally Stoll

Boys' Basketball

  • First Team: Curtis Cobb
  • Third Team: Derick Newton
  • Honorable Mention: Wenyen Gabriel
  • NEPSAC AA Semifinalist

Boys' Swimming

  • Western New England Prep School Swimming Division II champion

2013-14

Fall

Girls' Cross Country

  • Marissa Small-Towns - All-New England
  • Adi Russell - All-New England

Field Hockey

  • Sydney Liptak - WNEPSFHA All-Star
  • Megan Wells - WNEPSFHA All-Star

Football

  • Shacor Privott - All NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
  • Hobey Bryne - All-NE Class B, All-Colonial 1st team
  • Randolf Thurman - All-Colonial 1st team
  • Joel Diaz - All-Colonial 2nd team
  • Sasha Oliinyk - All-Colonial 2nd team
  • Shawn Boston - All-Colonial 2nd team

Boys' Soccer

  • Chae Brangman - WNEPSSA All-Star, WNEPSSA 1st team
  • Mick Rouette - WNEPSSA All-Star, WNEPSSA 1st team
  • Myles Cecchetelli - All-State, NE Prep Senior Bowl, WNEPSSA 2nd team
  • Isreal Adelabu - NE Prep Senior Bowl
  • Rahmi Shawki - WNEPSSA 2nd team

Girls' Soccer

  • Christina Wakefield - WNEPSGSA All-Star, All-Boston Globe, All-Region
  • Tori Bernardo - WNEPSGSA All-Star
  • Steph Bramucci - WNEPSGSA All-Star
  • Alex Baltazar - WNEPSGSA Honorable Mention

Spring

Girls' Lacrosse

  • Julia Winer, 100 career goals

Boys' Lacrosse

  • Class B semifinalist

Boys' Tennis

  • Sebastian Sibilla-Escobar, undefeated

Girls' Tennis

  • Lulu Pessina, undefeated, Suffield Academy tournament champion

Golf

  • Matt Naumec, school record 5-under par for 9 holes

Baseball

  • First Team: PJ Jasak, Shawn Boston, Steve Fleury, Alex Caldwell
  • Honorable Mention: Scott Bicknell, Danzel Washington
  • Cleary Pitcher of the Year: Steve Fleury
  • Cleary Division champion
  • Class B semifinalist

Softball

  • Class B finalist
  • First Team: Emma Kindblom, Erin Demers

Girls' Track

  • New England Division III champion
  • Allie Stoll: NE Division III high hurdles champion
  • Anna McCartney: NE Division III triple jump champion

Boys' Track

  • Greg Krippa: NE Division III long jump champion

2012-13

FALL

Girls' Soccer

  • All-League
  • First Team - Christina Wakefield, Carly Cronin, Julia Beech
  • Honorable Mention -Molley Shea, Tori Bernardo, Molly Moran, Brielle Robinson
  • All-State - Christina Wakefield
  • All-Boston Globe - Christina Wakefield

Boys' Soccer

  • All-League
  • First Team -Adolph Kawuba
  • Honorable Mention -Nick Martinelli, Drew Bemben
  • All-State - Adolph Kawuba, Nick Martinelli

Field Hockey

  • All-League
  • Allie Cerpovicz, Sydney Liptak

Football

  • All-New England Class B
  • Shacor Privott
  • All-League
  • First Team - Shacor Privott, Korey Kajko
  • Second Team - Brendan Butcher, Raldolf Thurman

Boys' Cross Country

  • All-New England

Girls' Cross Country

  • All-League
  • Bailey Giese, Katelyn Mercer
  • Marissa Small-Towns

WINTER

Girls' Basketball

  • NEPSAC Class C All-Star Game
  • Carly Cronin

Boys' Basketball

  • NEPSAC Class AA All-Conference
  • Goodluck Okonoboh, Marcel Pettway, Kamali Bey, Kerem Kanter

Boys' Swimming

  • WNEPSSA Division II Champion
  • Kevin Lambert - NEPSAC DIII 200 free champion

Girls' Swimming

  • WNEPSSA Division III Champion
  • Ivy Durepo - WNEPSSA DIII 50 free, 100 free champion
  • Maddy McCloskey - WNEPSSA DIII 500 free champion
  • NEPSAC Division III Champion
  • Ivy Durepo - NEPSAC DIII 50 free, 100 breaststroke champion
  • Maddy McCloskey - NEPSAC DIII 200 free champion
  • Ivy Durepo, Maddy McCloskey, Lili Brook, Christina Felchner - NEPSAC DIII 200 free relay champion

Spring

Golf

  • Matt Naumec - Kingswood Invitational (NEPSAC Class B) Champion

Softball

  • Emma Kindblom - WNEPSGSBA All-Star Game

Girls' Track

  • Marissa Small-Towns - NEPSTA DIII 400 champion
  • Anna McCartney - NEPSTA DIII triple jump champion
  • Shae Clarke - NEPSTA DIII 100 champion

Boys' Lacrosse

  • WNESSLA First Team
  • John Tierney, Jackson FrenchRobitaille, Colby Hamwey, Casey Keeley
  • WNESSLA Honorable Mention
  • Harry Kroessler, Cormac Garvey, Spencer Marocchini, Devin Salmon, Jeb Brown

2011-12

Fall

All-League Players

Cross Country

  • League All-Star Meet: Joseph Thibault & Marissa Small-Towns

Field Hockey

  • WNEPSFHA All-Star team: Richelle Davis

Football

  • TBD

Girls' Varsity Soccer

  • WWNEPSSA Large School All-Star team: Julia Beech, Carly Cronin, Christina Wakefield

Boys' Varsity Soccer

  • WNEPSSA All-Star game: Adolf Kawuba
  • WNEPSSA Junior All-Star game: Adolf Kawuba & Nicholas Martinelli
  • Senior Bowl representative: Hyun Seok Jung & Christopher Lewis

Varsity Waterpolo

  • WMA career record 236 goals: Ben Marcus
Winter

Boys' Basketball

  • Top 20 Underclassmen in N.E. - Jaylen Brantley
  • Hall of Fame N.E. All-Star Challenge - Jaylen Brantley
  • All-Class AA Second Team - Jaylen Brantley
  • All-Class Third Team - Kamali Bey
  • All-Class Honorable Mention - Marcel Pettway

Girls' Basketball

  • All-Star Game - Carly Cronin, Brielle Robinson

Boys' Swimming

  • WNEPSSA Champions - Kevin Lambert (200 free, 100 butterfly),
  • 4x200 relay (Kevin Lambert, Elijah Barrows, Siyuan Ding, Ben Marcus)
  • Bud Erich Invitational Regional Champions - Kevin Lambert (200 free, 500 free)

Girls' Swimming

  • WNEPSSA Champions - Ivy Durepo (50)
  • Bud Erich Invitational Regional Champions - Ivy Durepo (50 free, 100 free)

Wrestling

  • New England Regional Championship - Carrick Driscoll, Sasha Kondrat'ev, Ryan McLarney, Max Rankin, Joseph Thibault
Spring

Baseball

  • All-League
  • First team: Mike Mendes, Ben Marcus
  • Second team: P.J. Jasak, Scott Bicknell

Boys' Lacrosse

  • All-League
  • First team: John Tierney
  • Honorable mention: Mikey Callahan

2010-11

FALL

All-League Players

Cross Country

  • Tournament of Champions - Chris Glabicky

Field Hockey

  • WNEPSFHA All-Star team: Richelle Davis

Football

  • NEPSAC All-New England - Class B: Kyle Sweeting
  • NEPSAC All-Colonial League - 1st Team: Jared Osumah & Kyle Sweeting
  • NEPSAC All-Colonial League - 2nd Team: Keoni Colson & Davian Madho

Girls' Varsity Soccer

  • National Soccer Coaches Association of America/adidas All American: Brittany Barry
  • NSCAA/adidas All Region: Brittany Barry
  • Massachusetts Soccer Coaches Association 2010 All-State Soccer Team:
  • Brittany Barry & Rachael Kantor
  • WWNEPSSA Large School All-Star team: Brittany Barry, Rachael Kantor, & Carly Cronin
  • Third-year Boston Globe Prep All Star: Brittany Barry

Boys' Varsity Soccer

  • WNEPSSA All-Star team: Adolf Kawuba
  • Senior Bowl representative: Brendan Simons
  • Girls' Varsity Volleyball
  • NEPSFGVA All-Star team: Casey Berg & Jeannette Viens

Varsity Waterpolo

  • WMA record 78 goals as a junior: Ben Marcus
  • Three-year totals: 144 goals, 168 points

Winter

All-League Players

  • Swim Team at New Englands
  • Kevin Lambert - 2nd place in the 500 Freestyle (4:57.48)
  • Kevin Lambert - 3rd place in the 100 Butterfly (56.01)
  • Madeline McClosky - 3rd place in the 200 Individual Medley
  • Girls' 400 Relay - new record of 4:00.90
  • New England Wrestling Tournament
  • Keoni Colson - 3rd (Top 10 at Nationals)
  • Joseph Thibault - 6th
SPRING

All-League Players

  • Varsity Baseball
  • First team WNEPSB:

2009-10

FALL

All-League Players

Varsity Field Hockey

  • WNEPSFHA All-Star team:
  • Emma Camilleri & Stephanie Robbins

Varsity Football

  • NEPSAC All-New England - Class B: Trevor Treibt
  • NEPSAC All-Colonial League - 1st Team: Trevor Treibt & Rickey Moore Jr.
  • NEPSAC All-Colonial League - 2nd Team: Travis Treibt & Peter Pascarelli

Girls' Varsity Soccer

  • Brittany Barry
  • National Soccer Coaches Association of America/adidas All American
  • NSCAA/adidas All Region
  • Massachusetts Soccer Coaches Association 2009 All-State Soccer Team
  • Second-year Boston Globe Prep All Star
  • Massachusetts 2009 All-State Soccer Team: Megan Cole
  • WWNEPSSA All-League Team: Aimee Adamski & Megan Cole
  • WWNEPSSA Honorable Mention: Brittany Barry, Rachael Kantor, & Sara Vincunas

Boys' Varsity Soccer

  • WNEPSSA All-Star team: Connor Devivo, Marco Ilao, & Casey Marini
  • Senior Bowl Representative: David Lawrence

Girls' Varsity Volleyball

  • NEPSFGVA All-Star team: Haleigh Murphy & Jeannette Viens

WINTER

Boys' Varsity Basketball

  • Second Team ALL-WENPSA - Chris Williams
  • Third Team All-WENPSA - Peter Rakocevic
  • Honorable Mention All-WENPSA - Eric Dortch

Spring

All-League Players

Varsity Baseball

  • First team WNEPSB: Brian Fracasso & Michael Foley

Boys' Varsity Lacrosse

  • WNESSLA Division II All-Star team: Adam Ginsberg
  • WNESSLA Honorable Mention: Jefferson Lee

Varsity Softball

  • NEPSSA All-Star team: Ashley Drost
  • WNEPSSA First Team: Casey Berg & Allison Arnieri

Girls' Varsity Tennis

  • Suffield Invitational Tournament #1 Singles: Michaela Rollings

Varsity Track & Field

  • NEPSTA New England Tournament Finishes
  • 3rd place, 100 meters: Rickey Moore Jr.
  • 3rd place, 200 meters: Rickey Moore Jr.
  • 2nd place, high jump: Jared Osumah
  • 4th place, long jump: Jared Osumah
  • 4th place, low hurdles: Scott Watson
  • 4th place, high hurdles: Scott Watson
  • 4th place, low hurdles: Molley Shea
  • 5th place, low hurdles: Sara Vincunas
  • 5th place, pole vault: Emma Camilleri

2008-09

FALL

All-League Players

  • Varsity Football
  • All New England - Eddie Jewel
  • First Team All Colonial League - Eddie Jewel and Nick Dalton
  • Second Team All Colonial - Aaron Haas and Will Edwards
  • WWNEPSSA All-League Team: Meghan Cole & Brittany Barry
  • WWNEPSSA Honorable Mention: Ashley McFarlane & Chelby Wakefield
  • Massachusetts 2008 All-State Soccer Team: Meghan Cole & Brittany Barry
  • NSCAA/adidas All-Region Team: Brittany Barry
  • Boston Globe All-Star Team: Brittany Barry

WINTER
  • Wrestling Class A Tournament 1st place: Erik Stuer (171-pound class)
  • Wrestling New England Tournament 1st place: Erik Stuer (171-pound class)
  • Wrestling All American: Erik Stuer

SPRING

All-League Players

Boys' Varsity Lacrosse

  • WNESSLA All-League - Spencer Nelms
  • WNESSLA Honorable Mention - Adam Ginsberg & Trevor Moran

Boys' Varsity Track & Field

  • NEPSTA Meet Male Athlete - Russell Dinkins

2007-08

Fall

All-League Players

Varsity Football

  • All New England - Ezra Bynam, Joel Penney, and Alan Williams
  • First Team All Colonial League - Ezra Bynam, Joel Penney, Alan Williams, Nickolas Dalton, & Mike Simons
  • Second Team All Colonial - Devin Gordon, Andrew Harvey, & Eddie Jewel
  • Frank L. Boyden Award - Ian Carlin

Girls’ Varsity Soccer

  • All State (prep/private & public school players) - Lauren Brodeur, Brigida Palatino
  • All League – Lauren Brodeur, Brigida Palatino, and Emily Vincunas
  • Honorable Mention – Brittany Batterton, Meghan Cole, and Erin Simons

Boys’ Varsity Soccer

  • Prep All State - Gary Popovich
  • All League – Joshua Bronner & Gary Popovich
  • All League Honorable Mention– George Dyer
  • Senior Bowl Players – Gary Popovich and Stephano Williams

Volleyball All Star – Kenli Smith

Cross Country Division IV Team – Sarah Lyon

Spring

All-League Players

  • Boys' Varsity Lacrosse
  • WNESSLA All-League - Andrew Harvey
  • WNESSLA Honorable Mention - Devin Gordon
  • Senior East-West All-Star Game - Andrew Harvey & Devin Gordon
  • The team won the Bob Bodkin Award for Team Sportsmanship
  • Boys' Varsity Track & Field
  • NEPSTA Meet Male Athlete - Russell Dinkins


Notables

Harold Bud Porter '44

Harold Bud Porter '44 was honored for his remarkable athletic ability. At Wilbraham Academy, he was a five-sport athlete, playing both baseball and track in the spring. More than once he trotted across the field from his baseball game, changed his footwear, and ran a heat in a track meet. Bud has a 75-year association with the Academy, having entered the Winchester School as a fifth grader.

1966 Monson Academy Football Team

The Monson Academy Football Team, coached by WMA Hall of Fame coach Phil Cardone and Ed Baker, was undefeated in 1966. Coach Baker remembered the transformation of the players from a "ragtag group that were not a pretty sight" into a team of self-confident athletes who completed a season that "changed them forever."

Captain Timothy Jessup '87 USMC

The late Captain Timothy Jessup '87 USMC was the heart and soul of the Varsity Water Polo team during his tenure at the Academy. Coach Steve Gray '70 credited Tim's energy and magnetic personality for the longevity of the water polo program, which celebrated its 25th season in 2009.

1989 Track & Field Team

The 1989 Track & Field Team were New England Champions. Coach Jeff Siekierski remembered the runners, jumpers, sprinters, and throwers as all having the four elements of team success: passion, work, knowledge, and a common goal.

Phillip J. Cardone

Phillip J. Cardone, former coach and faculty member of both Monson Academy and WMA, was inducted into the new WMA Athletic Hall of Fame. He was honored for his many legendary contributions to the football, wrestling, and lacrosse programs before a large gathering of alumni, family, and friends. Andrew Bazarian, Class of 1986, gave the induction speech, which pointed out the many ways that Coach Cardone formed the characters of the young men and women he taught. Phil remains a fixture around campus as a volunteer landscaper, keeping WMA beautiful.

Philip H. Shaw Sr.

Former coach and faculty member Philip H. Shaw Sr. of Wilbraham Academy was posthumously inducted into the new WMA Athletic Hall of Fame during inaugural ceremonies held on campus October 13. Philip H. Shaw Jr., Wilbraham Class of 1957, gave an eloquent induction speech to honor his father of his coaching prowess in football, soccer, and track as well as his time as Athletic Director at Wilbraham

Athletes of the Week

Feb. 13 - 18

Boys' Nominees

Dan Wesson - Riflery

MinKyum Kim - Winter Track

Adam Kugelmass - Wrestling

Tianyu Yu - Skiing

Wenjun Chang - Swimming

Idan Tretout - Basketball

The Boys' Athlete of the Week is Adam Kugelmass.

  • Adam had a great final week to the season. After placing second at the Class A Championships, Adam qualified for and moved onto the New England Championship Tournament. At the tournament, Adam went 3-2 in his matches. He defeated opponents from Nobles, Taft, and Brunswick (by pin in 23 seconds). Adam took seventh place in the New England Prep School 113-weight class, almost qualifying for Prep Nationals.


Girls' Nominees

Emily Tarbell - Swimming

Erika Convery - Riflery

Jordana Irzyk - Winter Track

Elizaveta Biryukova - Skiing

Kayla Mokwuah - Basketball

The Girl's Athlete of the Week is Elizaveta Biryukova.

  • Liza experienced a great week for the team as she showed the results of her strong improvements as a racer. Liza took on one of the great challenges of the season last week at the NEPSAC championships. She raced a very tricky slalom course as her first race and improved greatly from run No. 1 to run No. 2. Liza effectively dealt with the pressure of racing against the best downhill racers from other New England Prep Schools.

Jan. 30 - Feb. 11

Girls': Anna Axas, Girls' Swimming

Boys': Andrew Nagle, Winter Track


Jan. 23 - 28

Boys': Alex Claudio, Wrestling

Girls': Erika Convery, Riflery


Jan. 16 - 22

Girls': Kayla Mokwuah, Girls' Basketball

Boys': Chris Childs, Boys' Basketball


Jan. 7 - 15

Boys': Dan Wesson, Riflery

Girls': Emma Kindblom, Winter Track


Athletes of the Week

Fall season 2016

Oct. 31 - Nov. 5

Boys: Devonn Allen, Water Polo

Girls: Katie Cronin, Girls' Soccer


Oct. 24 - 29

Boys: Brendan Kane, Boys Soccer

Girls: Clara Harrington, Girls Cross Country


Oct. 17 - 22

Boys: Alex Claudio, Football

Girls: Jenny English, Field Hockey


Oct. 10 - 14

Girls: Val MacEachern, Girls Soccer

Boys: Nick Leone, Water Polo


Oct. 3 - 7

Girls: Addison Wakelin, Girls Cross Country

Boys: Macauley Rouette, Boys Soccer


Sept. 26 - 30

Girls: Jade Chlapowski, Volleyball

Boys: Yifan Qiu, Cross Country


Sept. 19 - 24

Girls: Emma Stoll, Field Hockey

Boys: Kristian Lien, Football

The annual Trustees Cup is the most coveted athletic team award at the Academy. The award takes into account a team’s success on the field, grade point average, team spirit and community service.

  • 2015-16 - Softball
  • 2014-15 - Baseball
  • 2013-14 - Softball
  • 2012-13 - Boys' Lacrosse
  • 2011-12 - Girls' Swimming
  • 2010-11 - Girls' Volleyball
  • 2009-10 - Girls' Lacrosse
  • 2008-09 - Girls' Soccer
Dr. George E. Rogers Scholar Athlete Award

In 1966 the Monson Academy faculty established the George E. Rogers Award to honor a member of the graduating class for scholarship and participation and sportsmanship in athletics. The members of the faculty have recognized the following students as having those qualities indicated in the award.

  • 2016 - Julian Alexis
  • 2015 - Margaret Harrington
  • 2014 - Jackson FrenchRobitaille
  • 2013 - Phillip Antonacci
  • 2012 - Michael Mendes
  • 2011 - Jeremy Gilfor
  • 2010 – Adrianne T. Hanson
  • 2009 – Russell Dinkins
  • 2008 – Brigid M. Jurgens
  • 2007 – Matthew D. Pentkowski
  • 2006 – Olivia C. Clement
  • 2005 – Alexander Ely
  • 2004 – Stacie Brzoska
  • 2003 – Anthony Choquette
  • 2002 – Kathryne Scyocurka
  • 2001 – Jennifer Reid
Phil Shaw Award

Phil Shaw joined the Wilbraham faculty in 1934 and served well as a teacher, Chairman of the Science Department, varsity soccer and track coach, and Athletic Director until his retirement in 1969. His portrait hangs in an honored place in our Athletic Center Board Room. Mr. Shaw dedicated his life to developing character in young people. He believed in healthy competition and a high degree of sportsmanship. This award is presented by the faculty to the male and female students in the junior or senior class who have shown hard work, perseverance, unselfishness, and a spirit of cooperation in athletics.

  • 2016 - Sydney Liptak; Wenyen Gabriel
  • 2015 - Molly Socha; Evan Roy
  • 2014 - Megan Pehoviak; Olexandr "Sasha" Oliinyk
  • 2013 - Carly Cronin; Joe Thibault
  • 2012 - Marissa McDermott; Ryan McLarney
  • 2011 - Chloe Snyder; Derrick Barnagian
  • 2010 – Michaela A. Rollings; Adam J. Ginsberg
  • 2009 – Chelby J. Wakefield; Aaron P. Haas
  • 2008 – Rosalyn C. Chesky; Joseph T. Salomone
  • 2007 – Kristin M. Coderre; Gregory J. Balicki
  • 2006 – Laura E. Coderre; Jacob R. Eddy, David J. Kreps
  • 2005 – Katelyn Stolpinski; Benjamin Primo
  • 2004 – Marisa Barone; Colin Cook
  • 2003 – Stacie Brzoska; Jeffrey Adams
  • 2002 – Angelique Kelley; Sherod Harris
  • 2001 – Lauren Pinkston; Charles Bridge

Coaches Awards

2016-17

Girls' Cross Country - Yuke Wu

Boys' Cross Country - SangHyun Seong

Field Hockey - Zoe Bloomfield

Football - Caelan Etti, Alexander Strange

Girls' Volleyball - TBA

Boys' Soccer - Sean Murphy

Girls' Soccer - Annika Bruce

Water Polo - Di Wang

2015-16

Spring

Boys' Lacrosse - Mike O'Donnell

Girls' Lacrosse - Jenny English

Girls' Track - Anike Tella-Martins

Boys' Track - Caelan Etti

Golf - Molly Bell

Boys' Volleyball - James Murphy

Baseball - Joey Mack

Softball - Gabby Leary

Rugby - Arman Ahmed

Girls' Tennis - Lily Wang

Boys' Tennis - David Little

Winter

Boys' Basketball - Brenden Vessichio, Julian Alexis

Girls' Basketball - Meera Miller, Katie Cronin

Boys' Winter Track - Andrew Wood

Girls' Winter Track - Maria Balthazar

Riflery - Dan Wesson

Boys' Swimming - Xuanji "Jack" Chen

Girls' Swimming - Nichole Cuber

Skiing - Xinyu "Tony" Zhang

Wrestling - Alex Claudio

Fall

Girls' Volleyball - Ally Faulstick

Water Polo - Peter Caine, Morah Palmer

Field Hockey - Megan Wells

Football - Jack Faulstick

Girls' Cross Country - Bee Daloonpet

Boys' Cross Country - Xuanji "Jack" Chen

Girls' Soccer - Payton Grande

Boys' Soccer - Gerardo Navarro-Leon

2014-15

Fall
  • Water Polo - Caitlyn Donahue, Jack Kirwan, Liam Kirwan
  • Boys' Cross Country - Andrew Faulstich
  • Girls' Cross Country - Sara Burke
  • Football - Andrew Mele, Miles Nallen
  • Field Hockey - Sydney Reilly, Hope Williams
  • Volleyball - Ashley Theriault
  • Crew - Peter Labbe
  • Boys' Soccer - Brian Popovich
  • Girls' Soccer - Molly Socha
Winter
  • Riflery - RJ Taylor
  • Track - Andrew Faulstich Alex Baltazar
  • Skiing - Ben Soder
  • Swimming - Bill Holloman, Christina Felchner
  • Wrestling - Jordan Payne
  • Girls' Basketball - Robin Dillon, Molly Socha
Spring
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Carolyn Cross
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Spencer Marocchini
  • Girls' Tennis - Molly Socha
  • Boys' Tennis - David Little
  • Softball - Katelyn Mercer
  • Baseball - Roy Goodman
  • Golf - Neti Phukhachee
  • Boys' Volleyball - Joe Chen
  • Rugby - Miles Nallen

2013-14

Fall
  • Water Polo - Maddy Duke, Michael Caine
  • Volleyball - Jess Smith
  • Boys' Cross Country - Casey Keeley
  • Girls' Cross Country - Megan Pehoviak
  • Football - Hobey Bryne
  • Field Hockey - Helen Assefaw
  • Boys' Soccer - Greg Krippa
  • Girls' Soccer - Lucrezia Pessina
Spring
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Carolyn Cross
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Harrison Kroessler
  • Boys' Tennis - Cedric Loehr-Godenschweig
  • Girls' Tennis - Molly Socha
  • Golf - Jack Dowding
  • Baseball - Tom Quinn
  • Softball - Hannah Clewes
  • Volleyball - Justin Piquette, Joe Schneider
  • Girls' Track & Field - Lauryn Picknelly
  • Boys' Track & Field - Greg Krippa
  • Rugby - Stephen DePalma

2012-13

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country - Casey Keeley
  • Girls' Cross Country - Heather Little
  • Water Polo - Christina Felchner, Tommaso Bendinelli
  • Field Hockey - Christine O'Donnell
  • Football - Matt Grospitch
  • Volleyball - Soorim Yoon
  • Boys' Soccer - Nelson Cheung (12th player)
  • Boys' Soccer - Phil Antonacci
  • Girls' Soccer - Carly Cronin
Winter
  • Riflery - Ryan Leaf
  • Skiing - Christina Wakefield
  • Boys' Swimming - Austin Fabbo
  • Girls' Swimming - Nonni Ntagkounakis
  • Winter Track - Christine O'Donnell
  • Wrestling - Sasha Oliinyk
  • Girls' Basketball - Heather Little
  • Boys' Basketball - Marcel Pettway
Spring
  • Baseball - R.C. Goodman
  • Softball - Carly Vendetti
  • Boys' Track -
  • Girls' Track - Molley Shea
  • Volleyball - Randolph Thurman
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Julia Beech
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Cormac Garvey
  • Golf - Alex Nielan
  • Girls' Tennis - Sarah Goolishian
  • Rugby - Alex Corcoran
  • Boys' Tennis - Greg Galletti

2011-12

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Robert Kelley
  • Girls' Cross Country – Heather Little
  • Field Hockey – Gillian Callahan
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Samuel Hart
  • Girls’ Soccer – Brianna Goncalves
  • 12th Player: Kelsey Gomes
  • Boys’ Soccer – Ryan McLarney
  • 12th Player: Chanawin Tengamnuay
  • Volleyball – Michaela Fortin
  • Water Polo – Benjamin Cobleigh
Winter
  • Boys' Basketball - Mark Overdevest
  • Girls' Basketball - Veronika Hickson
  • Riflery - Ryan Leaf
  • Skiing - Emma Hjarne
  • Boys' Swimming - Keng-Wei Liu
  • Girls' Swimming - Mia Konstantakos
  • Boys Winter Track - Garth Miller
  • Girls' Winter Track - Sara Burke
  • Wrestling - Brian Popovich
Spring
  • Baseball - Mark Overdevest
  • Softball - Emma Kindblom
  • Volleyball - Maodo Lo
  • Girls' Tennis - Lucy Wang
  • Boys' Tennis - German Ortega, Brandon McKenna
  • Girls' Track -EunVi Joung
  • Boys' Track - C.J. Lewis
  • Golf - Alex Nielan
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Joseph Lee
  • Girls' Lacrosse - Nika Hickson
  • Rugby - Jack Viens

2010-11

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Branden Piquette
  • Girls' Cross Country – Megan Pehoviak
  • Field Hockey – Brooke Mele
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Derrick Barnagian
  • Girls’ Soccer – Brittany Berry; 12th Player: Jacqueline Smith
  • Boys’ Soccer – Jeremy Gilfor; Coaches Award: Brendan Simons; 12th Player: Nicholas Manning
  • Volleyball – Li-Yi Hsieh
  • Water Polo – Eric Diogun & Nicholas Sarno
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Scott Watson
  • Girls’ Basketball – Riley Marini
  • Riflery – German Ortega
  • Ski Team – Timothy O'Reilly
  • Swim Team – Eva Landers & HsiuCheng Ho
  • Winter Track – Dongping Guo & Brendan Simons
  • Wrestling – Joseph Thibault
Spring
  • Baseball – Edward Davis
  • Golf – Nicholas Sarno
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Derek Barnagian
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Jacqueline Smith
  • Softball – Kelsey Gomes
  • Girls' Tennis – Chloe Snyder
  • Boys' Tennis – Naruhiko Sugiura
  • Girls' Track & Field – Brianna Goncalves
  • Boys' Track & Field – Branden Piquette
  • Boys' Volleyball – Elija Barrows

2009-10

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Adam Ginsberg
  • Girls' Cross Countrry – Qiulin Li
  • Field Hockey – Brooke Mele
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Peter Pascarelli
  • Girls’ Soccer – Coaches Award: Sara Vincunas; 12th Player: Jacqueline Smith
  • Boys’ Soccer – Coaches Award: David Lawrence; 12th Player: Kanta Sugai
  • Volleyball – Laura Dedrichs
  • Water Polo – Caitlin Charette
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Andrej Pajovic
  • Girls’ Basketball – Chloe Snyder
  • Riflery – Patrick Schmidt
  • Ski Team – Adam Ginsberg
  • Swim Team – Kelsey Tomlinson & Kevin Lambert
  • Winter Track – Quilin Cindy Li & Branden Piquette
  • Wrestling – Joseph Thibault
Spring
  • Baseball – Brian Carr
  • Golf – Jessica Wyszynski
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Jefferson Lee
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Stephanie Robbins
  • Softball – Alyssa Natario
  • Girls' Tennis – Jenny In
  • Boys' Tennis – Naruhiko Sugiura
  • Girls' Track & Field – Sara Vincunas
  • Boys' Track & Field – Christopher Glabicky
  • Boys' Volleyball – Mitchell Amelio & Gvozden Vukojevic

2008-09

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Adam Ginsberg
  • Girls' Cross Countrry – Jessica Duncan
  • Field Hockey – Sae Yoon Park
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Nick Dalton
  • Girls’ Soccer –
  • Coaches Award: Emily Petrone; 12th Player: Jacqueline Smith
  • Boys’ Soccer – Coaches Award: Matthew McCarthy; 12th Player: Erik Stuer
  • Volleyball – Michelle Wang
  • Water Polo – Ben Marcus
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Scott Watson
  • Girls’ Basketball – Nicole Grenier
  • Riflery – Dasom Diana Heo
  • Ski Team – Stephanie Robbin
  • Swim Team – Stephanie Bandosky & Sean Meunier
  • Wrestling – Joao Alves
Spring
  • Baseball – Wen-Wei Wang
  • Golf – Nicholas Sarno
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Alexander Petcu
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Victoria Mordasky
  • Softball – Ariel Landers
  • Girls' Tennis – Kenli Smith
  • Boys' Tennis – Tanit Durongkapitaya
  • Girls' Track & Field – Caitlin Mitchell
  • Boys' Track & Field – Scott Watson

2007-08

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Ulises Castillo
  • Girls' Cross Countrry – Rebecca Trickl
  • Field Hockey – Brooke Mele
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Joel Penney
  • Girls’ Soccer – Coaches Award: Brittany Batterton , 12th Player: Sarah Vincunas
  • Boys’ Soccer – Coaches Award: Andrew Shea; 12th Player: Jonas Gerdes
  • Volleyball – Ashley Drost
  • Water Polo – Steven Marcus
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball –
  • Girls’ Basketball – Kayla Peloquin
  • Riflery – Zachary Clark
  • Ski Team – Jacqueline Smith
  • Swim Team – Eric Diogun & Carey Shetterley
  • Wrestling – James Hughes
Spring
  • Baseball – Joel Penny
  • Golf – Nicholas Sarno
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Devin Gordon
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Sierra Fuller
  • Softball – Brooke Mele
  • Girls' Tennis – Rosalyn Chesky
  • Boys' Tennis – Matthew McCarthy
  • Girls' Track & Field – Megan Cole
  • Boys' Track & Field – Max Ulrich

2006-07

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Jermaine Boswell
  • Field Hockey – Chelsea Goldrick & Adrianne Hanson
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Kyle Cabral
  • Girls’ Soccer – Coaches Award: Courtney Petrone ; 12th Player: Sara Antonacci
  • Boys’ Soccer – 12th Player: Bryce Trinka
  • Volleyball – Corie Richert
  • Water Polo – Joseph Salamone
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Sean Cunningham & John Daniels
  • Girls’ Basketball – Ashley Costanzo
  • Riflery – Badee Thienthong
  • Ski Team – Clemens Grave
  • Swim Team – Nathan Lee & Sara Young
  • Wrestling – James Huges & Megan McCarthy
Spring
  • Baseball –Nicholas Dalton
  • Golf – Shun Wilson Lau
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Andrew Shea
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Molly Goldrick
  • Softball – Hannah Tanguay
  • Girls' Tennis – Rosalyn Chesky
  • Boys' Tennis – Yow-Chyuan Yeh
  • Girls' Track & Field – Sarah Lyon
  • Boys' Track & Field – Nicholas Curran

2005-06

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Russell Dinkins
  • Girls' Cross Country – Sarah Lyon
  • Field Hockey – Tae Ko
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Daichi Shuto
  • Girls’ Soccer – Olivia Clement
  • Boys’ Soccer –12th Player: Adam Demos
  • Volleyball – Heather Blauvelt
  • Water Polo – Elizabeth Goldberg & Wilson Kao
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Matthew Petrides & Joseph Ransom
  • Girls’ Basketball – Kenli Smith
  • Riflery – Jonathan Radzicki
  • Ski Team – Olivia Clement
  • Swim Team – Wilson Kao & Brigid Jurgens
  • Wrestling – Daichi Shuto
Spring
  • Baseball – Ryan Molaghan
  • Golf – Kyle Mensing
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Joseph Ransom & Andrew Raponi
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Shellie Brzoska
  • Softball – Kimberly Marker
  • Girls' Tennis – Caitlin Flynn
  • Boys' Tennis – Simyn Charpentier
  • Girls' Track & Field – Laura Coderre
  • Boys' Track & Field – Chad Willhite

2004-05

Fall
  • Boys' Cross Country – Symin Charpentier
  • Girls' Cross Country – Avery Seefeld
  • Football’s Doug Foley Award – Jonathan Riemer
  • Girls’ Soccer – Coaches: Stacy DaCruz; 12th Player: Sarah Scott-Smith
  • Boys’ Soccer – 12th Player: Kyle Mecham
  • Volleyball – Carolyn Weeks
  • Water Polo – Tanner Miller-Stevens
Winter
  • Boys’ Basketball – Charlie O'Neill
  • Girls’ Basketball – Katelyn Stolpinski
  • Riflery – Theodore Brackett
  • Ski Team – Olivia Clement
  • Swim Team – Kristina Johnston & Masamune Konakamura
  • Wrestling – Jonathon Mortensen
Spring
  • Baseball – Sean Carr & Brian LeMay
  • Golf – Mark Mitchell
  • Boys' Lacrosse – Christopher Golek
  • Girls' Lacrosse – Jillian Levy
  • Softball – Danielle Lamoureaux & Rachel Sams
  • Girls' Tennis – Saori Nakamura
  • Boys' Tennis – Alexander Ely
  • Girls' Track & Field – Justine Douvadjian
  • Boys' Track & Field – David Juengst
Powered by Finalsite